Zimbabwe
CAT
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 8 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Kwekwe, Zimbabwe is 1:00 pm13:00 in Doreen, Australia

Kwekwe to Doreen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Kwekwe which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Doreen

5:00 am05:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kwekwe, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Doreen, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Kwekwe, Zimbabwe / 1:00 pm13:00 Doreen, Australia

Kwekwe, Zimbabwe Doreen, Australia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Kwekwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kwekwe Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Hwe Hwe, Kvekve, Kvekvė, Kwekwe, Que Que, kui kui shi, kwekwe, kwykwy, kwyykwyy, Квекве, كويكوى, کوئیکوئی, 奎奎市, 퀘퀘
Population
99,149
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 55' S Latitude / 29° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263

Doreen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Doreen Facts

Country
Australia
Population
20,954
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 36' S Latitude / 145° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61