Zimbabwe
CAT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Kwekwe, Zimbabwe is 3:30 am03:30 in Campos Novos, Brazil

Kwekwe to Campos Novos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kwekwe which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Campos Novos

8:30 am08:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kwekwe, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Campos Novos, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Kwekwe, Zimbabwe / 3:30 am03:30 Campos Novos, Brazil

Kwekwe, Zimbabwe Campos Novos, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kwekwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kwekwe Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Hwe Hwe, Kvekve, Kvekvė, Kwekwe, Que Que, kui kui shi, kwekwe, kwykwy, kwyykwyy, Квекве, كويكوى, کوئیکوئی, 奎奎市, 퀘퀘
Population
99,149
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 55' S Latitude / 29° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263

Campos Novos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campos Novos Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Kampus-Novus, kamposa nobhosa, kan pu si nuo wu si, Кампус-Новус, কাম্পোস নোভোস, 坎普斯诺武斯
Population
22,563
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 24' S Latitude / 51° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55