Zimbabwe
CAT
China
CST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Kwekwe, Zimbabwe is 7:30 pm19:30 in Xiulin, China

Kwekwe to Xiulin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Kwekwe which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Xiulin

1:30 pm13:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kwekwe, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiulin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Kwekwe, Zimbabwe / 7:30 pm19:30 Xiulin, China

Kwekwe, Zimbabwe Xiulin, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Kwekwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kwekwe Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Hwe Hwe, Kvekve, Kvekvė, Kwekwe, Que Que, kui kui shi, kwekwe, kwykwy, kwyykwyy, Квекве, كويكوى, کوئیکوئی, 奎奎市, 퀘퀘
Population
99,149
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 55' S Latitude / 29° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263

Xiulin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiulin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shi-shau, Shih-shou, Shih-shou-hsien, Shih-show-hsien, Shishou, Shishow, Xiulin
Population
122,411
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 43' N Latitude / 112° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86