Zimbabwe
CAT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Kwekwe, Zimbabwe is 10:30 pm22:30 in Tanjungtiram, Indonesia

Kwekwe to Tanjungtiram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Kwekwe which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Tanjungtiram

5:30 pm17:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kwekwe, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Tanjungtiram, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Kwekwe, Zimbabwe / 10:30 pm22:30 Tanjungtiram, Indonesia

Kwekwe, Zimbabwe Tanjungtiram, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Kwekwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kwekwe Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Hwe Hwe, Kvekve, Kvekvė, Kwekwe, Que Que, kui kui shi, kwekwe, kwykwy, kwyykwyy, Квекве, كويكوى, کوئیکوئی, 奎奎市, 퀘퀘
Population
99,149
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 55' S Latitude / 29° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263

Tanjungtiram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tanjungtiram Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tandjoengtiram, Tandjungtiram, Tanjungtiram
Population
25,118
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 03' N Latitude / 98° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62