Zimbabwe
CAT
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of
4:30 pm16:30 in Kwekwe, Zimbabwe is 10:30 am10:30 in San Carlos, Venezuela

Kwekwe to San Carlos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kwekwe which corresponds to 8am-12pm in San Carlos

4:30 pm16:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kwekwe, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (San Carlos, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Kwekwe, Zimbabwe / 10:30 am10:30 San Carlos, Venezuela

Kwekwe, Zimbabwe San Carlos, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kwekwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kwekwe Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Hwe Hwe, Kvekve, Kvekvė, Kwekwe, Que Que, kui kui shi, kwekwe, kwykwy, kwyykwyy, Квекве, كويكوى, کوئیکوئی, 奎奎市, 퀘퀘
Population
99,149
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 55' S Latitude / 29° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263

San Carlos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Carlos Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
San Carlos, San Karlosas, san karlws kwkhydys, sankaleulloseu, sheng ka luo si, سان کارلوس، کوخیدیس, სან-კარლოსი, 聖卡洛斯, 산카를로스
Population
77,192
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 39' N Latitude / 68° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58