|

Current local time in Dehdadi, Afghanistan

1:23 :43 PM

13:23 :43

Thursday, 02 December 2021 (AT)

Convert Dehdadi Time

Want to convert Dehdadi time to different time zone? Our AT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dehdadi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dehdadi AT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dehdadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dehdadi Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Chahar Sarakah-ye Dehdadi, Chahār Sarakah-ye Dehdādī, Dehdadi, Dehdādī, Dekhdadi, chhar srkh dhdady, dhdady, Дехдади, دهدادی, چهار سرکه دهدادی
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 39' N Latitude / 66° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93