|

Current local time in Fushe-Arrez, Albania

2:39 :18 AM

02:39 :18

Monday, 19 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Fushe-Arrez Time

Want to convert Fushe-Arrez time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fushe-Arrez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fushe-Arrez CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Fushe-Arrez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fushe-Arrez Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Arasko Pole, Arres, Arrës, Arsi, Arst, Fusha e Arezit, Fusha e Arrezit, Fusha e Arrëzit, Fusha e Arsit, Fusha e Arëzit, Fusha-Arres, Fusha-e-Arresit, Fushe Arrezi, Fushe e Arrezit, Fushe-Ares, Fushe-Aresi, Fushe-Arezi, Fushe-Arezit, Fushe-Arresi, Fushe-Arrez, Fushë e Arrëzit, Fushë-Arrësi, Fushë-Arrëz, Fushë-Arëzi, Fushë-Arëzit, Араско Поле, Фуша-Аррес
Population
2,438
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 03' N Latitude / 20° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355