|

Current local time in Fushe-Lure, Albania

10:57 :26 AM

10:57 :26

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Fushe-Lure Time

Want to convert Fushe-Lure time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fushe-Lure time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fushe-Lure CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Fushe-Lure Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fushe-Lure Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Fush' e Lures, Fusha Lures, Fusha Lurës, Fusha e Lures, Fusha e Lurës, Fushe-Lura, Fushe-Lure, Fushë-Lura, Fushë-Lurë, Fush’ e Lurës, Lure e eper, Lurë e epër
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 48' N Latitude / 20° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355