|

Current local time in Katundi i Ri, Albania

11:23 :08 PM

23:23 :08

Friday, 18 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Katundi i Ri Time

Want to convert Katundi i Ri time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Katundi i Ri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Katundi i Ri CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Katundi i Ri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Katundi i Ri Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Katund i Ri, Katundi, Katundi i Ri
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 24' N Latitude / 19° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355