|

Current local time in Zall-Rec, Albania

4:48 :48 AM

04:48 :48

Saturday, 27 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Zall-Rec Time

Want to convert Zall-Rec time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zall-Rec time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zall-Rec CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Zall-Rec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zall-Rec Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Rec, Reci, Reç, Reçi, Zali, Zall, Zall-Rec, Zall-Reci, Zall-Reç, Zall-Reçi, Zalli
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 52' N Latitude / 20° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355