|

Current local time in Arauco, Argentina

12:18 :48 AM

00:18 :48

Monday, December 9, 2019 (-03)

Convert Arauco Time

Want to convert Arauco time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arauco time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arauco -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arauco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Arauco Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Arauca, Arauco
Population
13720
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 34' S Latitude / 66° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54