|

Current local time in Caseros, Argentina

4:32 :47 AM

04:32 :47

Monday, 28 November 2022 (-03)

Convert Caseros Time

Want to convert Caseros time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caseros time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caseros -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caseros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caseros Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Caseros, Colonia Caseros
Population
2,109
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 27' S Latitude / 58° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54