|

Current local time in Concepcion del Uruguay, Argentina

2:09 :35 PM

14:09 :35

Friday, 27 January 2023 (-03)

Convert Concepcion del Uruguay Time

Want to convert Concepcion del Uruguay time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Concepcion del Uruguay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Concepcion del Uruguay -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Concepcion del Uruguay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Concepcion del Uruguay Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Concepcion del Uruguay, Concepción del Uruguay, Konseps'jon-del'-Urugvaj, Konseps'on-del'-Urugvaj, Konsepsion del Urugvajus, knspsywn dl awrwgway, kwnsbsywn dyl awrwghway, wu la gui he pan kang sai pu xi weng, Консепсьйон-дель-Уругвай, Консепсьон-дель-Уругвай, קונספסיון דל אורוגוואי, كونسبسيون ديل أوروغواي, کنسپسیون دل اوروگوای, კონსეპსიონ-დელ-ურუგვაი, 乌拉圭河畔康塞普西翁
Population
67,895
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 29' S Latitude / 58° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54