|

Current local time in Fray Bentos, Uruguay

3:07 :14 AM

03:07 :14

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (-03)

Convert Fray Bentos Time

Want to convert Fray Bentos time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fray Bentos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fray Bentos -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fray Bentos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fray Bentos Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
FZB, Frai Bentosas, Fraj Bentos, Fraj-Bentos, Fray Bentos, Frej Bentos, Independencia, Villa Fray Bentos, Villa Independencia, Villa de Fray Bentos, fray bntws, fray byntws, fu lai ben tuo si, peulaibentoseu, Фрай Бентос, Фрай-Бентос, Фрей Бентос, Ֆրայ Բենտոս, فرای بنتوس, فرای بینتوس, ფრაი-ბენტოსი, 弗賴本托斯, 프라이벤토스
Population
23,279
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 06' S Latitude / 58° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598