|

Current local time in Dolores, Uruguay

10:06 :30 PM

22:06 :30

Sunday, 18 April 2021 (GMT)

Convert Dolores Time

Want to convert Dolores time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dolores time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dolores GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dolores Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during GMT-03:00, currently in use.

Dolores Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Dolores, Doloresas, doloresi, duo luo lei si, dwlwrs arwgwyh, Долорес, Դոլորես, دولورس، اروگوئه, دولوریس، یوراگوئے, დოლორესი, 多洛雷斯
Population
15,880
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 31' S Latitude / 58° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598