|

Current local time in Zarate, Argentina

4:35 :49 PM

16:35 :49

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (-03)

Convert Zarate Time

Want to convert Zarate time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zarate time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zarate -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zarate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zarate Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General J.F. Uriburu, General Jose F. Uriburu, General José F. Uriburu, General Uriburu, Sarate, Saratė, Zarate, Zárate, sa la te, srath, zaraty bwyns ayrs, Зарате, زاراتي، بوينس آيرس, سراته, სარატე, 萨拉特
Population
88,781
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 05' S Latitude / 59° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54