|

Current local time in Lujan, Argentina

8:37 :13 AM

08:37 :13

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (-03)

Convert Lujan Time

Want to convert Lujan time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lujan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lujan -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lujan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lujan Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Lujan, Luján, Lukhan, Luxan, lu han, lukhani, lwkhan, Лухан, Լուխան, لوخان, لوخان، مقاطعة بوينس آيرس, ლუხანი, 盧漢
Population
81,749
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 34' S Latitude / 59° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54