|

Current local time in Mercedes, Argentina

6:01 :35 AM

06:01 :35

Thursday, 09 February 2023 (-03)

Convert Mercedes Time

Want to convert Mercedes time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mercedes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mercedes -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mercedes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mercedes Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Mercedes, Mercedo, Mersedes, Mersedesas, mei sai de si, mrsds bwynws ayrs, Мерседес, مرسدس، بوئنوس آیرس, مرسيدس، مقاطعة بوينس آيرس, 梅塞德斯
Population
52,949
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 39' S Latitude / 59° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54