|

Current local time in Colon, Argentina

8:40 :51 AM

08:40 :51

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 (-03)

Convert Colon Time

Want to convert Colon time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Colon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Colon -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Colon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Colon Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Colon, Colón
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 13' S Latitude / 58° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54