|

Current local time in El Alcazar, Argentina

6:25 :15 AM

06:25 :15

Monday, 06 February 2023 (-03)

Convert El Alcazar Time

Want to convert El Alcazar time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Alcazar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Alcazar -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Alcazar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Alcazar Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
El Alcazar, El Alcázar
Population
5,127
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 42' S Latitude / 54° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54