|

Current local time in Federacion, Argentina

7:21 :27 PM

19:21 :27

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (-03)

Convert Federacion Time

Want to convert Federacion time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Federacion time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Federacion -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Federacion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Federacion Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Federacion, FederaciĆ³n
Population
13789
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' S Latitude / 57° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54