|

Current local time in Garuhape, Argentina

6:45 :23 PM

18:45 :23

Monday, 30 January 2023 (-03)

Convert Garuhape Time

Want to convert Garuhape time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Garuhape time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Garuhape -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Garuhape Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Garuhape Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Garuape, Garuapé, Garuhape, Garuhapé
Population
8,259
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 49' S Latitude / 54° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54