|

Current local time in Herrera, Argentina

4:20 :36 AM

04:20 :36

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (-03)

Convert Herrera Time

Want to convert Herrera time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Herrera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Herrera -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Herrera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Herrera Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Herrera, Villa San Miguel
Population
1,587
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 26' S Latitude / 58° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54