|

Current local time in Marcos Juarez, Argentina

7:44 :44 PM

19:44 :44

Sunday, 29 January 2023 (-03)

Convert Marcos Juarez Time

Want to convert Marcos Juarez time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marcos Juarez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marcos Juarez -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Marcos Juarez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marcos Juarez Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Marcos Juarez, Marcos Juárez
Population
24,226
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 41' S Latitude / 62° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54