|

Current local time in Puerto Yerua, Argentina

3:56 :03 AM

03:56 :03

Friday, 27 January 2023 (-03)

Convert Puerto Yerua Time

Want to convert Puerto Yerua time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puerto Yerua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puerto Yerua -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Puerto Yerua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Yerua Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Puerto Yerua, Puerto Yeruá, Punta Yerua
Population
1,541
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 32' S Latitude / 58° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54