|

Current local time in Roque Perez, Argentina

9:27 :19 PM

21:27 :19

Tuesday, 06 December 2022 (-03)

Convert Roque Perez Time

Want to convert Roque Perez time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Roque Perez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Roque Perez -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Roque Perez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Roque Perez Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
R. Perez, R. Pérez, Roque Perez, Roque Pérez
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 23' S Latitude / 59° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54