|

Current local time in Salto, Argentina

12:36 :24 PM

12:36 :24

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (GMT)

Convert Salto Time

Want to convert Salto time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salto GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during GMT-03:00, currently in use.

Salto Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
M. Ugarte, Marcelino Ugarte, Salto
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 17' S Latitude / 60° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54