|

Current local time in Vera, Argentina

10:59 :04 PM

22:59 :04

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (-03)

Convert Vera Time

Want to convert Vera time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vera -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vera Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Jobson, Vera
Population
19,797
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 27' S Latitude / 60° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54