|

Current local time in Annandale, Australia

10:53 :29 PM

22:53 :29

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (AEDT)

Convert Annandale Time

Want to convert Annandale time to different time zone? Our AEDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Annandale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Annandale AEDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Annandale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Annandale Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Annandale, אננדייל
Population
9,259
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 52' S Latitude / 151° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61