|

Current local time in Bondi, Australia

7:05 :32 AM

07:05 :32

Saturday, 29 January 2022 (AEDT)

Convert Bondi Time

Want to convert Bondi time to different time zone? Our AEDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bondi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bondi AEDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bondi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bondi Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
bang di, bwndyy, בונדיי, 邦迪
Population
9,891
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' S Latitude / 151° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61