|

Current local time in Byford, Australia

8:03 :14 PM

20:03 :14

Monday, September 16, 2019 (AWST)

Convert Byford Time

Want to convert Byford time to different time zone? Our AWST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Byford time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Byford AWST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Byford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.

Byford Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Bajford, Byford, Байфорд
Population
3335
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 13' S Latitude / 116° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61