|

Current local time in Chippendale, Australia

3:27 :10 AM

03:27 :10

Thursday, 09 December 2021 (AEDT)

Convert Chippendale Time

Want to convert Chippendale time to different time zone? Our AEDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chippendale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chippendale AEDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chippendale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Chippendale Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
zypndyyl, ציפנדייל
Population
8,936
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' S Latitude / 151° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61