|

Current local time in Darlinghurst, Australia

7:55 :28 PM

19:55 :28

Tuesday, 26 October 2021 (AEDT)

Convert Darlinghurst Time

Want to convert Darlinghurst time to different time zone? Our AEDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Darlinghurst time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Darlinghurst AEDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Darlinghurst Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 3, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 3, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darlinghurst Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
drlynghrst, דרלינגהרסט
Population
12,073
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 52' S Latitude / 151° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61