|

Current local time in Glebe, Australia

8:43 :15 PM

20:43 :15

Monday, 24 January 2022 (AEDT)

Convert Glebe Time

Want to convert Glebe time to different time zone? Our AEDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Glebe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Glebe AEDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Glebe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Glebe Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Glebe, glyb, גליב
Population
11,525
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 52' S Latitude / 151° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61