|

Current local time in Rose Bay, Australia

3:45 :59 AM

03:45 :59

Thursday, 09 December 2021 (AEDT)

Convert Rose Bay Time

Want to convert Rose Bay time to different time zone? Our AEDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rose Bay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rose Bay AEDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rose Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rose Bay Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Rose Bay, mei gui wan, rwz byy, רוז ביי, 玫瑰灣
Population
9,915
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 52' S Latitude / 151° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61