|

Current local time in Ultimo, Australia

11:54 :17 AM

11:54 :17

Monday, 06 December 2021 (AEDT)

Convert Ultimo Time

Want to convert Ultimo time to different time zone? Our AEDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ultimo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ultimo AEDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ultimo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ultimo Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Ultimo, אולטימו
Population
8,857
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 52' S Latitude / 151° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61