|

Current local time in Bruck an der Leitha, Austria

11:51 :13 PM

23:51 :13

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CET)

Convert Bruck an der Leitha Time

Want to convert Bruck an der Leitha time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bruck an der Leitha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bruck an der Leitha CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bruck an der Leitha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bruck an der Leitha Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Bruck, Bruck an der Leitha, Bruck-Leitha, Bruk na Lajti, Bruk-an-der-Lajta, lai ta he pan bu lu ke, Брук на Лајти, Брук-ан-дер-Лайта, 萊塔河畔布魯克
Population
7339
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 01' N Latitude / 16° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43