|

Current local time in Deutsch Kaltenbrunn, Austria

9:40 :41 AM

09:40 :41

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Deutsch Kaltenbrunn Time

Want to convert Deutsch Kaltenbrunn time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Deutsch Kaltenbrunn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Deutsch Kaltenbrunn CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Deutsch Kaltenbrunn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Deutsch Kaltenbrunn Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Deutsch Kaltenbrunn, Dojch-Kal'tenbrun, Kaltenbrunn, Дойч-Кальтенбрун
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 05' N Latitude / 16° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43