|

Current local time in Furth bei Goettweig, Austria

7:56 :31 AM

07:56 :31

Monday, 08 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Furth bei Goettweig Time

Want to convert Furth bei Goettweig time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Furth bei Goettweig time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Furth bei Goettweig CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Furth bei Goettweig Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Furth bei Goettweig Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Furth, Furth bei Goettweig, Furth bei Göttweig
Population
1,604
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 22' N Latitude / 15° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43