|

Current local time in Heiligenkreuz im Lafnitztal, Austria

5:02 :13 PM

17:02 :13

Friday, 23 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Heiligenkreuz im Lafnitztal Time

Want to convert Heiligenkreuz im Lafnitztal time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heiligenkreuz im Lafnitztal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heiligenkreuz im Lafnitztal CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Heiligenkreuz im Lafnitztal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Heiligenkreuz im Lafnitztal Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Heiligenkreuz, Heiligenkreuz im Lafnitztal, Khajligenkrojc, Khajligenkrojc-im-Lafnictal', Rabakeresztur, Rábakeresztúr, la fu ni ci gu de hai li gen ke luo yi ci, Хайлигенкройц, Хайлигенкройц-им-Лафницталь, 拉夫尼茨谷地海利根克罗伊茨
Population
814
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 59' N Latitude / 16° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43