|

Current local time in Kirchberg am Wechsel, Austria

3:31 :29 PM

15:31 :29

Wednesday, 27 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Kirchberg am Wechsel Time

Want to convert Kirchberg am Wechsel time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirchberg am Wechsel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirchberg am Wechsel CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kirchberg am Wechsel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirchberg am Wechsel Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Kirchberg, Kirchberg am Wechsel, Kirkhberg-am-Vekzel', Kirkhberg-na-Veksele, wei xi se er shan lu ji xi bei ge, Кирхберг-ам-Векзель, Кирхберг-на-Векселе, 韦希瑟尔山麓基希贝格
Population
1,821
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 36' N Latitude / 15° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43