|

Current local time in Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt, Austria

10:04 :41 AM

10:04 :41

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt Time

Want to convert Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Kirchschlag in da Buckling Woeid, Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt, Kirchschlåg in da Buckling Wöid, Kirkhshlag, Kirkhshlag-in-der-Bukligen-Vel't, Kirschlag, bu ke li gen wei er te de qu ji xi shi la ge, Кирхшлаг, Кирхшлаг-ин-дер-Буклиген-Вельт, 布克利根韦尔特地区基希施拉格
Population
1,554
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 30' N Latitude / 16° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43