|

Current local time in Matrei in Osttirol, Austria

10:43 :22 AM

10:43 :22

Saturday, May 30, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Matrei in Osttirol Time

Want to convert Matrei in Osttirol time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Matrei in Osttirol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Matrei in Osttirol CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Matrei in Osttirol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Matrei in Osttirol Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Matraj, Matraj (Osttirol'), Matraj-in-Osttirol', Matrei, Matrei in Osttirol, Motre, dong di luo er de qu ma te lai, Матрай, Матрай (Осттироль), Матрай-ін-Осттіроль, 东蒂罗尔地区马特赖
Population
5076
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 00' N Latitude / 12° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43