|

Current local time in Bad Reichenhall, Germany

1:39 :29 AM

01:39 :29

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bad Reichenhall Time

Want to convert Bad Reichenhall time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Reichenhall time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Reichenhall CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Reichenhall Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Reichenhall Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Rajkhenkhal, Bad Rayxenhal, Bad Reichenhall, Bad-Rajkhengall', Bad-Rajkhenkhal', Bad-Rajkhenkhall', Datreiche Hall, Reichahoi, Reichenhall, ba te lai xing ha er, bad rayshnhal, Бад Райхенхал, Бад Рајхенхал, Бад-Райхенгалль, Бад-Райхенхалль, Бад-Райхенхаль, Բադ Ռայխենհալ, باد رايشنهال, باد رایشنهال, بیڈ ریچنہال, 巴特赖兴哈尔
Population
16,910
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 43' N Latitude / 12° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49