|

Current local time in Traunreut, Germany

6:17 :20 PM

18:17 :20

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Traunreut Time

Want to convert Traunreut time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Traunreut time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Traunreut CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Traunreut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Traunreut Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Traunreit, Traunrojt, te luo yin luo yi te, trawnrwyt, trwanrwyt, Траунройт, Траунројт, Թրաունրոյթ, تراونرويت, تروانرویت, 特罗因罗伊特
Population
21,244
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 57' N Latitude / 12° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49