|

Current local time in Traunstein, Germany

1:59 :11 AM

01:59 :11

Saturday, 13 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Traunstein Time

Want to convert Traunstein time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Traunstein time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Traunstein CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Traunstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Traunstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Traunshtajn, Traunstein, Traunstoa, te lao en shi tai yin, teulaunsyutain, trawnshtayn, Траунштайн, Траунштајн, Թրաունշթայն, טראונשטיין, تراونشتاين, تروان‌اشتاین, 特勞恩施泰因, 트라운슈타인
Population
18,422
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 52' N Latitude / 12° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49