|

Current local time in Mitterbach am Erlaufsee, Austria

3:22 :03 AM

03:22 :03

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Mitterbach am Erlaufsee Time

Want to convert Mitterbach am Erlaufsee time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mitterbach am Erlaufsee time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mitterbach am Erlaufsee CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mitterbach am Erlaufsee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mitterbach am Erlaufsee Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Mitterbakh-am-Ehrlaufzee, ai lao fu hu pan mi te er ba he, Миттербах-ам-Эрлауфзее, 埃劳夫湖畔米特尔巴赫
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 48' N Latitude / 15° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43