|

Current local time in Neidling, Austria

8:44 :59 AM

08:44 :59

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Neidling Time

Want to convert Neidling time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neidling time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neidling CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Neidling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neidling Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Neidling, Neudling
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 13' N Latitude / 15° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43