|

Current local time in Ober Grafendorf, Austria

12:52 :44 AM

00:52 :44

Friday, April 3, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Ober Grafendorf Time

Want to convert Ober Grafendorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ober Grafendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ober Grafendorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ober Grafendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ober Grafendorf Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Obergrafendorf
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 09' N Latitude / 15° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43