|

Current local time in Ritzing, Austria

12:22 :54 AM

00:22 :54

Monday, 26 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Ritzing Time

Want to convert Ritzing time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ritzing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ritzing CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ritzing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ritzing Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Receny, Ricinja, Récény
Population
902
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 36' N Latitude / 16° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43